Officers and Board of Directors

Officers

President Robert Collins, Ph.D. 2019-2021
President-Elect Douglas Whiteside, Ph.D. 2019-2021
Past President Amy Heffelfinger, Ph.D. 2019-2021
Secretary Brenna McDonald, Psy.D. 2018-2022
Treasurer Suzanne Penna, Ph.D. 2018-2022

 

Board of Directors

Member Directors: Term of Office
Michael Greher, Ph.D. (University of Colorado School of Medicine) 2018-2022
Christopher Grote, Ph.D. (Rush University) 2013-2021
Lana Harder, Ph.D. (Children's Medical Center of Dallas) 2015-2023
Laura Kenealy, Ph.D. (Children's National Medical Center) 2017-2021
Lauren Krivitzky, Ph.D. (Children's Hospital of Philadelphia) 2019-2023
John Linck, Ph.D. (University of Oklahoma Health Sciences Center) 2017-2021
Amelia Nelson Sheese, Ph.D. (University of Nebraska Medical Center) 2019-2023
Robert Seegmiller, Ph.D. (Brooke Army Medical Center) 2012-2020
Beth Slomine, Ph.D. (Kennedy Krieger Institute) 2018-2022
Lisa Stanford, Ph.D. (Akron Children's Hospital) 2012-2020
Douglas Whiteside, Ph.D. (University of Iowa Hospital Clinics) 2017-2021
Postdoctoral Resident Representative:
Sarah Szymkowicz, Ph.D. 2019-2020

 

Community Directors:

Celia Heppner, Psy.D.
Assistant Professor of Psychiatry
UT Southwestern Medical Center

Phone (214) 456-1967

Children's Health Children's Medical Center Dallas
6300 Harry Hines Blvd, Suite 1200
Dallas, TX 75235

2019-2023

Michael Jaffee, M.D.
Associate Professor
Vice-Chair, Department of Neurology
Director, Trauma, Concussion & Sport Neurology (TRACS)
Bob Paul Family Professor of Neurology
University of Florida College of Medicine

Phone (352) 273-5550
Fax (352) 273-5575

Department of Neurology
Room L3-100, McKnight Brain Institute
1149 Newell Drive
Gainesville, FL 32611

2019-2023

 

Committee Chairs:

Nominations And Elections Committee Amy Heffelfinger, Ph.D. (chair), Michael Greher, Ph.D., Danielle Shapiro, Ph.D.
Membership Committee Douglas Whiteside, Ph.D. (chair); Doug Bodin, Ph.D., Amelia Nelson Sheese, Ph.D.
Outreach and Education Committee Robert Collins, Ph.D., Lana Harder, Ph.D.
Committee on Diversity and Inclusion Amy Heffelfinger, Ph.D. (chair), Jill Dorflinger, Ph.D., Marsha Gragert, Ph.D., Laura Janzen, Ph.D., Monique Wilson, Ph.D.
Representative to Council of Chairs of Training Councils Robert Collins, Ph.D.
Representative to Clinical Neuropsychology Synarchy Laura Kenealy, Ph.D